Our Staff

SHARED STAFF & ADMIN TEAM

Mrs D Dyer

Senior Head of School

Mr B Osborne

Teaching & Learning Deputy Head

Mr B Edwards

Pastoral Deputy Head

Miss H Lee

SENCo

Ms E Thomas

Parent Support Worker

Ms J Birchmore

Pastoral Support Worker

Mrs S Smeeth

School Business Manager

Mrs L Foster

School Secretary - Infants

Mrs R Banks

School Secretary - Juniors

Ms N Webb

Admin Assistant

Mr Simon Hodge

Site Supervisor

Mr L Dart

Head of School Sport & PE & CPD specialist

Mr B Paton

ARB Class Teacher & ARB Lead

Mrs S Biddick

ARB Class Teacher

EYFS & KS1

Mrs K Leitzell

Beech Class Teacher & EYFS Lead

Mrs C Hutchinson

Elm Class Teacher

Mrs R Sheppard

Elm Class Teacher & Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs A Garrad

Oak Class Teacher & KS1 Maths/Science Lead

Miss A Hall

Sycamore Class Teacher

Mrs C Perrett

Sycamore Class Teacher

Mrs S Miles

Willow Class Teacher & KS1 Literacy Lead

Mrs D Rosser

Willow Class Teacher

Mrs S McConnell

Maple Class Teacher

Ms R Axford

SEND HLTA

Mrs L Franklin

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Heywood

Teaching Assistant

Mr S Dodds

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Chatfield

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Turner

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Inch

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Cox

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Bartlett

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Vigg

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Blake

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Lewis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Vanstone

Teaching Assistant

Ms M Watts

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Stephens

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Blake

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Wright

EYFS & KS1 Librarian

Mrs M French

Catering Supervisor

Mrs N Byrne

Catering Assistant

Mrs B Sibley

Catering Assistant

KS2

Mr R Thomas

Wanson Class Teacher

Mrs S Mettam

Northcott Class Teacher

Mr A Whelan

Sandymouth Class Teacher & KS2 Maths Lead

Mrs K Tidball

Blackrock Class Teacher

Mr B Clarke

Widemouth Class Teacher & KS2 Maths Lead

Mrs J Putnam

Crackington Class Teacher

Mrs H Stickney

Crackington Class Teacher

Mrs S Kington

Summerleaze Class Teacher & KS2 Literacy Lead

Mr D Bevan

Duckpool Class Teacher & Educational Trips Co-ordinator

Mrs K Dowling

HLTA

Mrs J Yeo

HLTA

Mrs H Roe

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Munks

HLTA/Teaching Assistant

Ms N Davis

Teaching Assistant/TIS Lead

Mrs T Copplestone

Teaching Assistant/TIS Lead

Mrs M Worden

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Wickett

Teaching Assistant

Miss K Wright

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Pollard

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S English

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Jenkinson

Teaching Assistant

Mr G Tilly

ARB Teaching Assistant

Mr R Cann

ARB Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Higgins

ARB Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Stone

ARB Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Davies

KS2 Librarian

Ms L Cowling

Catering Supervisor

Ms C Danks

Catering Assistant

Ms A Simmonds

Catering Assistant

Ms Sam Spires

Catering Assistant

Ms S Streeter

Catering Assistant

Ms D Litchfield

Meal Time Assistant

Ms Z Butler

Meal Time Assistant

Ms K Boulton

Meal Time Assistant

Mrs L Polak

Meal Time Assistant